Casa Summer I
To enjoy your vacation in Jijoca de Jericoacoara, stay at Casa Summer I Jijoca de Jericoacoara apartment, which is 16 minutes' walk from the Vem Pra Jeri Tourism Agency and just 0.7 km from Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel.
Dune Sunset Jericoacoara is around 5 minutes' drive away, while Malhada Beach is within easy reach of this apartment. The centre of Jijoca de Jericoacoara is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance.
The nearest bus stop, Fretcar, is approximately 200 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Central Square176 km
- Maloca212 km
- Supermercado Tem de Tudo115 km
- Kiteiscool180 km
- Praca Principal177 km
- Restaurante Dona Amelia15 km
- Pousada Solar de Malhada178 km
- Airports
- Jericoacoara Airport35 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Casa Summer I apartment?
Guests of Casa Summer I apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Vem Pra Jeri, placed around 900 metres away. Other sights are Dune Sunset Jericoacoara (1.2 km) as well as Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel (0.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Casa Summer I apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Casa Summer I apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Summer I apartment?
A stay at Casa Summer I apartment begins at $55. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Summer I apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to SambaRock Cafe, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from Casa Summer I apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante Jeriju, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 50 metres away.